updatus india

everything is here.

  • Home
  • about us
  • contact us
  • privacy policy
  • Disclaimer
  • forums
  • Home
  • Mobile/मोबाईल
  • technolodgy/टेक्नोलॉजी
  • automobile/ऑटोमोबाईल
  • Health/हेल्थ
  • new vacancy
  • bollywood
  • news updates

Friday, 16 February 2018

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts Read more: RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts

 Unknown     20:31:00     new vacancy     No comments   

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts: Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has advertised a  notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…
RRB Group D Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 62907
Name of the Posts: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:
Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR24937043601198 4755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL
31889945350611650262907

Educational Qualification: Candidates should be passed 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.
Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 31 years reckoned as on 01-07-2018. Age relaxation is applicable upto 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PwD candidates admissible as per rules.

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online: Applicants required to pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards upto 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs.

By Off-Line: Applicants required to pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of computerized Post Office.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs.

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Candidates are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registration & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registration & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the application form & Save.
8. Take print out of application form for future use.
Important Dates:

Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online 12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online 12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline) 12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline) 10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT) April and May, 2018

  • Share This:  
  •  Facebook
  •  Twitter
  •  Google+
  •  Stumble
  •  Digg
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to Facebook
Newer Post Older Post Home

0 comments:

Post a Comment

thanks for visitng my blog.

Categories

automobile bollywood update computer update health update mobile update new vacancy news updates technology update

Popular Posts

  • MP Patwari Cutoff List & Results 2017 now available @ peb.mp.gov.in
    MP PEB Vyapam Patwari Cuttoff List & results 2017 now available @ peb.mp.gov.in NEW DELHI: The  Madhya Pradesh Professional Examinat...
  • 16 साल से कम उम्र के लोग अब नहीं चला सकेंगे व्हाट्सएप minimum age on whatsapp..
    16 साल से कम उम्र के लोग अब नहीं चला सकेंगे व्हाट्सएप minimum age on whatsapp whatsapp www.updatusindia.blogspot.com ....... ... व्...
  • iPhone 8 and iPhone 8 plus special varient launch.......
    एपल ने आईफोन 8 और आईफोन 8 प्लस का रेड एडिशन भारत में लॉन्च कर दिया है। इस स्मार्टफोन को कंपनी पहले ही वैश्विक स्तर पर लॉन्च कर चुकी ह...
  • Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 - Full phone specifications...best budget mobile...
    Asus Zenfone Max Pro (M1) www.updatusindia.blogspot.in Asus Zenfone Max Pro (M1) www.updatusindia.blogspot.in NETWORK Technolo...
  • MPBSE Results 2018: MP Board 10वीं और 12वीं का Result check here
    MPBSE Results 2018: 14 मई को जारी होगा MP Board 10वीं और 12वीं का Result CLICK HERE TO CHECK MP BOARD 10TH RESULT 2018 CLICK HERE...

Recent Posts

updatus india

Blog Archive

  • ▼  2018 (43)
    • ►  05/13 - 05/20 (2)
    • ►  04/29 - 05/06 (1)
    • ►  04/22 - 04/29 (2)
    • ►  04/08 - 04/15 (2)
    • ►  04/01 - 04/08 (4)
    • ►  03/25 - 04/01 (4)
    • ►  03/11 - 03/18 (3)
    • ►  03/04 - 03/11 (8)
    • ►  02/25 - 03/04 (8)
    • ►  02/18 - 02/25 (5)
    • ▼  02/11 - 02/18 (4)
      • RRB Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 26502 Asst...
      • Xiaomi Redmi Note 5 Pro
      • RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62...
      • SBI Online – Apply Online for 8879 Clerk & SO Post...

Categories

automobile bollywood update computer update health update mobile update new vacancy news news updates results technology update

Recent

updatus india

Author

updatus india
View my complete profile

Translate

About Me

updatus india
View my complete profile

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Total Pageviews

Followers

Copyright © updatus india | Powered by Blogger
Design by deepak mehra | Blogger Theme by deepak mehra